zagrijavati
Serbo-Croatian
Alternative forms
- (Ekavian): zagrejávati
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /zaɡrijǎːʋati/
- Hyphenation: za‧gri‧ja‧va‧ti
Conjugation
Conjugation of zagrijavati
| Infinitive: zagrijavati | Present verbal adverb: zagrijávajūći | Past verbal adverb: — | Verbal noun: zagrijávānje | ||||
| Number | Singular | Plural | |||||
| Person | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |
| Verbal forms | ja | ti | on / ona / ono | mi | vi | oni / one / ona | |
| Present | zagrijavam | zagrijavaš | zagrijava | zagrijavamo | zagrijavate | zagrijavaju | |
| Future | Future I | zagrijavat ću1 zagrijavaću |
zagrijavat ćeš1 zagrijavaćeš |
zagrijavat će1 zagrijavaće |
zagrijavat ćemo1 zagrijavaćemo |
zagrijavat ćete1 zagrijavaćete |
zagrijavat će1 zagrijavaće |
| Future II | budem zagrijavao2 | budeš zagrijavao2 | bude zagrijavao2 | budemo zagrijavali2 | budete zagrijavali2 | budu zagrijavali2 | |
| Past | Perfect | zagrijavao sam2 | zagrijavao si2 | zagrijavao je2 | zagrijavali smo2 | zagrijavali ste2 | zagrijavali su2 |
| Pluperfect3 | bio sam zagrijavao2 | bio si zagrijavao2 | bio je zagrijavao2 | bili smo zagrijavali2 | bili ste zagrijavali2 | bili su zagrijavali2 | |
| Imperfect | zagrijavah | zagrijavaše | zagrijavaše | zagrijavasmo | zagrijavaste | zagrijavahu | |
| Conditional I | zagrijavao bih2 | zagrijavao bi2 | zagrijavao bi2 | zagrijavali bismo2 | zagrijavali biste2 | zagrijavali bi2 | |
| Conditional II | bio bih zagrijavao2 | bio bi zagrijavao2 | bio bi zagrijavao2 | bili bismo zagrijavali2 | bili biste zagrijavali2 | bili bi zagrijavali2 | |
| Imperative | — | zagrijavaj | — | zagrijavajmo | zagrijavajte | — | |
| Active past participle | zagrijavao m / zagrijavala f / zagrijavalo n | zagrijavali m / zagrijavale f / zagrijavala n | |||||
| Passive past participle | zagrijavan m / zagrijavana f / zagrijavano n | zagrijavani m / zagrijavane f / zagrijavana n | |||||
| 1 Croatian spelling: others omit the infinitive suffix completely and bind the clitic. 2 For masculine nouns; a feminine or neuter agent would use the feminine and neuter gender forms of the active past participle and auxiliary verb, respectively. 3 Often replaced by the past perfect in colloquial speech, i.e. the auxiliary verb biti (to be) is routinely dropped. * Note: The aorist and imperfect have nowadays fallen into disuse and as such they are found only in literary texts; routinely replaced by the past perfect in both formal and colloquial speech. | |||||||
Related terms
- zàgrijati pf
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.