εφευρίσκω
Greek
Conjugation
εφευρίσκω
| Present → | Imperfect → | Continuous future → | Continuous subjunctive → | Imperative → | |
| 1s | εφευρίσκω | εφεύρισκα | θα εφευρίσκω | να εφευρίσκω | |
| 2s | εφευρίσκεις | εφεύρισκες | θα εφευρίσκεις | να εφευρίσκεις | εφεύρισκε |
| 3s | εφευρίσκει | εφεύρισκε | θα εφευρίσκει | να εφευρίσκει | |
| 1p | εφευρίσκουμε, εφευρίσκομε | εφευρίσκαμε | θα εφευρίσκουμε, εφευρίσκομε | να εφευρίσκουμε, εφευρίσκομε | |
| 2p | εφευρίσκετε | εφευρίσκατε | θα εφευρίσκετε | να εφευρίσκετε | εφευρίσκετε |
| 3p | εφευρίσκουν, εφευρίσκουνε | εφεύρισκαν, εφευρίσκαν, εφευρίσκανε | θα εφευρίσκουν, εφευρίσκουνε | να εφευρίσκουν, εφευρίσκουνε | |
| Dependent † | Simple past → | Simple future → | Simple subjunctive → | Imperative → | |
| 1s | εφεύρω | εφεύρα, εφηύρα | θα εφεύρω | να εφεύρω | |
| 2s | εφεύρεις | εφεύρες, εφηύρες | θα εφεύρεις | να εφεύρεις | εφεύρε |
| 3s | εφεύρει | εφεύρε, εφηύρε | θα εφεύρει | να εφεύρει | |
| 1p | εφεύρουμε, εφεύρομε | εφεύραμε, εφηύραμε | θα εφεύρουμε, θα εφεύρομε | να εφεύρουμε, να εφεύρομε | |
| 2p | εφεύρετε | εφεύρατε, εφηύρατε | θα εφεύρετε | να εφεύρετε | εφεύρετε |
| 3p | εφεύρουν, εφεύρουνε | εφεύραν, εφεύρανε, εφηύραν | θα εφεύρουν, θα εφεύρουνε | να εφεύρουν, να εφεύρουνε | |
| Perfect → | Pluperfect → | Future perfect → | Subjunctive → | ||
| 1s | έχω εφεύρει | είχα εφεύρει | θα έχω εφεύρει | να έχω εφεύρει | |
| 2s | έχεις εφεύρει | είχες εφεύρει | θα έχεις εφεύρει | να έχεις εφεύρει | |
| 3s | έχει εφεύρει | είχε εφεύρει | θα έχει εφεύρει | να έχει εφεύρει | |
| 1p | έχουμε εφεύρει | είχαμε εφεύρει | θα έχουμε εφεύρει | να έχουμε εφεύρει | |
| 2p | έχετε εφεύρει | είχατε εφεύρει | θα έχετε εφεύρει | να έχετε εφεύρει | |
| 3p | έχουν εφεύρει | είχαν εφεύρει | θα έχουν εφεύρει | να έχουν εφεύρει | |
| Participle: | εφευρίσκοντας | Non-finite ‡ | εφεύρει | 152, 1d | |
| This table is templatised, some forms shown may be rare or non-existent. Multiple forms are usually shown in order of reducing frequency. † The dependent is not used alone, it is used to form future simple, perfective subjunctive and other forms. ‡ The non-finite or aorist infinitive form is the same as the 3rd person singular dependent form, used with the auxiliary verb έχω (écho) it produces perfect tense forms. | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.