προφτάνω
Greek
Conjugation
προφτάνω
| Present → | Imperfect → | Continuous future → | Continuous subjunctive → | Imperative → | |
| 1s | προφτάνω | πρόφτανα | θα προφτάνω | να προφτάνω | |
| 2s | προφτάνεις | πρόφτανες | θα προφτάνεις | να προφτάνεις | πρόφτανε |
| 3s | προφτάνει | πρόφτανε | θα προφτάνει | να προφτάνει | |
| 1p | προφτάνουμε, προφτάνομε | προφτάναμε | θα προφτάνουμε, προφτάνομε | να προφτάνουμε, προφτάνομε | |
| 2p | προφτάνετε | προφτάνατε | θα προφτάνετε | να προφτάνετε | προφτάνετε |
| 3p | προφτάνουν, προφτάνουνε | πρόφταναν, προφτάναν, προφτάνανε | θα προφτάνουν, προφτάνουνε | να προφτάνουν, προφτάνουνε | |
| Dependent † | Simple past → | Simple future → | Simple subjunctive → | Imperative → | |
| 1s | προφτάσω | πρόφτασα | θα προφτάσω | να προφτάσω | |
| 2s | προφτάσεις | πρόφτασες | θα προφτάσεις | να προφτάσεις | πρόφτασε |
| 3s | προφτάσει | πρόφτασε | θα προφτάσει | να προφτάσει | |
| 1p | προφτάσουμε, προφτάσομε | προφτάσαμε | θα προφτάσουμε, προφτάσομε | να προφτάσουμε, προφτάσομε | |
| 2p | προφτάσετε | προφτάσατε | θα προφτάσετε | να προφτάσετε | προφτάστε |
| 3p | προφτάσουν, προφτάσουνε | πρόφτασαν, προφτάσαν, προφτάσανε | θα προφτάσουν, προφτάσουνε | να προφτάσουν, προφτάσουνε | |
| Perfect → | Pluperfect → | Future perfect → | Subjunctive → | ||
| 1s | έχω προφτάσει | είχα προφτάσει | θα έχω προφτάσει | να έχω προφτάσει | |
| 2s | έχεις προφτάσει | είχες προφτάσει | θα έχεις προφτάσει | να έχεις προφτάσει | |
| 3s | έχει προφτάσει | είχε προφτάσει | θα έχει προφτάσει | να έχει προφτάσει | |
| 1p | έχουμε προφτάσει | είχαμε προφτάσει | θα έχουμε προφτάσει | να έχουμε προφτάσει | |
| 2p | έχετε προφτάσει | είχατε προφτάσει | θα έχετε προφτάσει | να έχετε προφτάσει | |
| 3p | έχουν προφτάσει | είχαν προφτάσει | θα έχουν προφτάσει | να έχουν προφτάσει | |
| Participle: | προφτάνοντας | Non-finite ‡ | προφτάσει | 52, 1a | |
| This table is templatised, some forms shown may be rare or non-existent. Multiple forms are usually shown in order of reducing frequency. † The dependent is not used alone, it is used to form future simple, perfective subjunctive and other forms. ‡ The non-finite or aorist infinitive form is the same as the 3rd person singular dependent form, used with the auxiliary verb έχω (écho) it produces perfect tense forms. | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.