се избезумува
Macedonian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [sɛ izbɛˈzumuva]
Verb
се избезумува • (se izbezumuva) impf (perfective се избезуми)
- (reflexive with се) to be shocked, be beside oneself, be taken aback
Conjugation
Conjugation of се избезумува (imperfective, present in -а)
| l-participles | imperfect | aorist | non-finite forms | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | се избезумувал | — | adjectival participle | — | ||
| feminine | се избезумувала | — | adverbial participle | избезумувајќи се | ||
| neuter | се избезумувало | — | verbal noun | избезумување | ||
| plural | се избезумувале | — | perfect participle | избезумувано | ||
| present | imperfect | aorist | imperative | |||
| 1st singular | се избезумувам | се избезумував | — | — | ||
| 2nd singular | се избезумуваш | се избезумуваше | — | избезумувај се | ||
| 3rd singular | се избезумува | се избезумуваше | — | — | ||
| 1st plural | се избезумуваме | се избезумувавме | — | — | ||
| 2nd plural | се избезумувате | се избезумувавте | — | избезумувајте се | ||
| 3rd plural | се избезумуваат | се избезумуваа | — | — | ||
| Compound tenses | ||||||
| perfect | сум се избезумувал | present of сум (except in the 3rd person) + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-perfect | се имам избезумувано | present of има + perfect participle | ||||
| pluperfect | бев се избезумувал | imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-pluperfect | се имав избезумувано | imperfect of има + perfect participle | ||||
| има-perfect reported | сум се имал избезумувано | perfect of има + perfect participle | ||||
| future | ќе се избезумувам | ќе + present | ||||
| има-future | ќе се имам избезумувано | future of има + perfect participle | ||||
| future in the past | ќе се избезумував | ќе + imperfect | ||||
| има-future in the past | ќе се имав избезумувано | future in the past of има + perfect participle | ||||
| future reported | ќе сум се избезумувал | ќе + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-future reported | ќе сум се имал избезумувано | future reported of има + perfect participle | ||||
| conditional | би се избезумувал | би + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-conditional | би се имал избезумувано | conditional of има + perfect participle | ||||
See also
- избезумува (izbezumuva)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.