պապի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑˈpi]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պապի (papi) | պապիներ (papiner) | ||
| dative | պապիի (papii) | պապիների (papineri) | ||
| ablative | պապիից (papiicʿ) | պապիներից (papinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պապիով (papiov) | պապիներով (papinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պապին (papin) | պապիները/պապիներն (papinerə/papinern) | ||
| dative | պապիին (papiin) | պապիներին (papinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պապիս (papis) | պապիներս (papiners) | ||
| dative | պապիիս (papiis) | պապիներիս (papineris) | ||
| ablative | պապիիցս (papiicʿs) | պապիներիցս (papinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պապիովս (papiovs) | պապիներովս (papinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պապիդ (papid) | պապիներդ (papinerd) | ||
| dative | պապիիդ (papiid) | պապիներիդ (papinerid) | ||
| ablative | պապիիցդ (papiicʿd) | պապիներիցդ (papinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պապիովդ (papiovd) | պապիներովդ (papinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պապի (papi) | պապիներ (papiner) | ||
| dative | պապու (papu) | պապիների (papineri) | ||
| ablative | պապուց (papucʿ) | պապիներից (papinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պապով (papov) | պապիներով (papinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պապին (papin) | պապիները/պապիներն (papinerə/papinern) | ||
| dative | պապուն (papun) | պապիներին (papinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պապիս (papis) | պապիներս (papiners) | ||
| dative | պապուս (papus) | պապիներիս (papineris) | ||
| ablative | պապուցս (papucʿs) | պապիներիցս (papinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պապովս (papovs) | պապիներովս (papinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պապիդ (papid) | պապիներդ (papinerd) | ||
| dative | պապուդ (papud) | պապիներիդ (papinerid) | ||
| ablative | պապուցդ (papucʿd) | պապիներիցդ (papinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պապովդ (papovd) | պապիներովդ (papinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Antonyms
- տատի (tati)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.