عطى
Moroccan Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ʕtˤa/
Conjugation
Conjugation of عطى
| singular | plural | |||||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | |||
| past | m | عطيت (ʕṭīt) | عطيتي (ʕṭīti) | عطى (ʕṭa) | عطينا (ʕṭīna) | عطيتوا (ʕṭītu) | عطيوا (ʕṭāw) | |
| f | عطات (ʕṭāt) | |||||||
| non-past | m | نعطي (naʕṭi) | تعطي (taʕṭi) | يعطي (yaʕṭi) | نعطيوا (naʕṭīw) | تعطيوا (taʕṭīw) | يعطيوا (yaʕṭīw) | |
| f | تعطي (taʕṭi) | تعطي (taʕṭi) | ||||||
| imperative | m | عطي (ʕṭi) | عطيوا (ʕṭīw) | |||||
| f | عطي (ʕṭi) | |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.