Käkikellomaa

Finnish

Alternative forms

Etymology

käkikello (“cuckoo clock”) +‎ maa (“land”) < Switzerland is a well-known producer of cuckoo clocks

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkækiˌkelːoˌmɑː/, [ˈkækiˌke̞lːo̞ˌmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑː
  • Syllabification(key): kä‧ki‧kel‧lo‧maa

Proper noun

Käkikellomaa

  1. (nickname) Switzerland

Declension

Inflection of Käkikellomaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Käkikellomaa —
genitive Käkikellomaan —
partitive Käkikellomaata —
illative Käkikellomaahan —
singular plural
nominative Käkikellomaa —
accusative nom. Käkikellomaa —
gen. Käkikellomaan
genitive Käkikellomaan —
partitive Käkikellomaata —
inessive Käkikellomaassa —
elative Käkikellomaasta —
illative Käkikellomaahan —
adessive Käkikellomaalla —
ablative Käkikellomaalta —
allative Käkikellomaalle —
essive Käkikellomaana —
translative Käkikellomaaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Käkikellomaatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Käkikellomaa (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Käkikellomaani —
accusative nom. Käkikellomaani —
gen. Käkikellomaani
genitive Käkikellomaani —
partitive Käkikellomaatani —
inessive Käkikellomaassani —
elative Käkikellomaastani —
illative Käkikellomaahani —
adessive Käkikellomaallani —
ablative Käkikellomaaltani —
allative Käkikellomaalleni —
essive Käkikellomaanani —
translative Käkikellomaakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Käkikellomaattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Käkikellomaasi —
accusative nom. Käkikellomaasi —
gen. Käkikellomaasi
genitive Käkikellomaasi —
partitive Käkikellomaatasi —
inessive Käkikellomaassasi —
elative Käkikellomaastasi —
illative Käkikellomaahasi —
adessive Käkikellomaallasi —
ablative Käkikellomaaltasi —
allative Käkikellomaallesi —
essive Käkikellomaanasi —
translative Käkikellomaaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Käkikellomaattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Käkikellomaamme —
accusative nom. Käkikellomaamme —
gen. Käkikellomaamme
genitive Käkikellomaamme —
partitive Käkikellomaatamme —
inessive Käkikellomaassamme —
elative Käkikellomaastamme —
illative Käkikellomaahamme —
adessive Käkikellomaallamme —
ablative Käkikellomaaltamme —
allative Käkikellomaallemme —
essive Käkikellomaanamme —
translative Käkikellomaaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Käkikellomaattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Käkikellomaanne —
accusative nom. Käkikellomaanne —
gen. Käkikellomaanne
genitive Käkikellomaanne —
partitive Käkikellomaatanne —
inessive Käkikellomaassanne —
elative Käkikellomaastanne —
illative Käkikellomaahanne —
adessive Käkikellomaallanne —
ablative Käkikellomaaltanne —
allative Käkikellomaallenne —
essive Käkikellomaananne —
translative Käkikellomaaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Käkikellomaattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Käkikellomaansa —
accusative nom. Käkikellomaansa —
gen. Käkikellomaansa
genitive Käkikellomaansa —
partitive Käkikellomaataan
Käkikellomaatansa
—
inessive Käkikellomaassaan
Käkikellomaassansa
—
elative Käkikellomaastaan
Käkikellomaastansa
—
illative Käkikellomaahansa —
adessive Käkikellomaallaan
Käkikellomaallansa
—
ablative Käkikellomaaltaan
Käkikellomaaltansa
—
allative Käkikellomaalleen
Käkikellomaallensa
—
essive Käkikellomaanaan
Käkikellomaanansa
—
translative Käkikellomaakseen
Käkikellomaaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Käkikellomaattaan
Käkikellomaattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.