käkikellomaa

Finnish

Etymology

käkikello (“cuckoo clock”) +‎ maa (“land”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkækiˌkelːoˌmɑː/, [ˈkækiˌke̞lːo̞ˌmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑː
  • Syllabification(key): kä‧ki‧kel‧lo‧maa

Noun

käkikellomaa

  1. Alternative spelling of Käkikellomaa.

Declension

Inflection of käkikellomaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative käkikellomaa —
genitive käkikellomaan —
partitive käkikellomaata —
illative käkikellomaahan —
singular plural
nominative käkikellomaa —
accusative nom. käkikellomaa —
gen. käkikellomaan
genitive käkikellomaan —
partitive käkikellomaata —
inessive käkikellomaassa —
elative käkikellomaasta —
illative käkikellomaahan —
adessive käkikellomaalla —
ablative käkikellomaalta —
allative käkikellomaalle —
essive käkikellomaana —
translative käkikellomaaksi —
instructive — —
abessive käkikellomaatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of käkikellomaa (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative käkikellomaani —
accusative nom. käkikellomaani —
gen. käkikellomaani
genitive käkikellomaani —
partitive käkikellomaatani —
inessive käkikellomaassani —
elative käkikellomaastani —
illative käkikellomaahani —
adessive käkikellomaallani —
ablative käkikellomaaltani —
allative käkikellomaalleni —
essive käkikellomaanani —
translative käkikellomaakseni —
instructive — —
abessive käkikellomaattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative käkikellomaasi —
accusative nom. käkikellomaasi —
gen. käkikellomaasi
genitive käkikellomaasi —
partitive käkikellomaatasi —
inessive käkikellomaassasi —
elative käkikellomaastasi —
illative käkikellomaahasi —
adessive käkikellomaallasi —
ablative käkikellomaaltasi —
allative käkikellomaallesi —
essive käkikellomaanasi —
translative käkikellomaaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive käkikellomaattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative käkikellomaamme —
accusative nom. käkikellomaamme —
gen. käkikellomaamme
genitive käkikellomaamme —
partitive käkikellomaatamme —
inessive käkikellomaassamme —
elative käkikellomaastamme —
illative käkikellomaahamme —
adessive käkikellomaallamme —
ablative käkikellomaaltamme —
allative käkikellomaallemme —
essive käkikellomaanamme —
translative käkikellomaaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive käkikellomaattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative käkikellomaanne —
accusative nom. käkikellomaanne —
gen. käkikellomaanne
genitive käkikellomaanne —
partitive käkikellomaatanne —
inessive käkikellomaassanne —
elative käkikellomaastanne —
illative käkikellomaahanne —
adessive käkikellomaallanne —
ablative käkikellomaaltanne —
allative käkikellomaallenne —
essive käkikellomaananne —
translative käkikellomaaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive käkikellomaattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative käkikellomaansa —
accusative nom. käkikellomaansa —
gen. käkikellomaansa
genitive käkikellomaansa —
partitive käkikellomaataan
käkikellomaatansa
—
inessive käkikellomaassaan
käkikellomaassansa
—
elative käkikellomaastaan
käkikellomaastansa
—
illative käkikellomaahansa —
adessive käkikellomaallaan
käkikellomaallansa
—
ablative käkikellomaaltaan
käkikellomaaltansa
—
allative käkikellomaalleen
käkikellomaallensa
—
essive käkikellomaanaan
käkikellomaanansa
—
translative käkikellomaakseen
käkikellomaaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive käkikellomaattaan
käkikellomaattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.