afrekskona
Icelandic
Noun
afrekskona f (genitive singular afrekskonu, nominative plural afrekskonur)
- This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text
{{rfdef}}.
Declension
declension of afrekskona
| kona | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | afrekskona | afrekskonan | afrekskonur | afrekskonurnar |
| accusative | afrekskonu | afrekskonuna | afrekskonur | afrekskonurnar |
| dative | afrekskonu | afrekskonunni | afrekskonum | afrekskonunum |
| genitive | afrekskonu | afrekskonunnar | afrekskvenna | afrekskvennanna |
Coordinate terms
Further reading
- afrekskona in Icelandic dictionaries at ISLEX
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.