häälahja
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhæːˌlɑhjɑ/, [ˈhæːˌlɑxjɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑhjɑ
- Syllabification(key): hää‧lah‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of häälahja (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | häälahja | häälahjat | ||
| genitive | häälahjan | häälahjojen | ||
| partitive | häälahjaa | häälahjoja | ||
| illative | häälahjaan | häälahjoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | häälahja | häälahjat | ||
| accusative | nom. | häälahja | häälahjat | |
| gen. | häälahjan | |||
| genitive | häälahjan | häälahjojen häälahjainrare | ||
| partitive | häälahjaa | häälahjoja | ||
| inessive | häälahjassa | häälahjoissa | ||
| elative | häälahjasta | häälahjoista | ||
| illative | häälahjaan | häälahjoihin | ||
| adessive | häälahjalla | häälahjoilla | ||
| ablative | häälahjalta | häälahjoilta | ||
| allative | häälahjalle | häälahjoille | ||
| essive | häälahjana | häälahjoina | ||
| translative | häälahjaksi | häälahjoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | häälahjoin | ||
| abessive | häälahjatta | häälahjoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of häälahja (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compounds
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.