hammaslääkäri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑmːɑsˌlæːkæri/, [ˈhɑmːɑs̠ˌlæːkæri]
- Rhymes: -æːkæri
- Syllabification(key): ham‧mas‧lää‧kä‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of hammaslääkäri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hammaslääkäri | hammaslääkärit | ||
| genitive | hammaslääkärin | hammaslääkärien hammaslääkäreiden hammaslääkäreitten | ||
| partitive | hammaslääkäriä | hammaslääkäreitä hammaslääkärejä | ||
| illative | hammaslääkäriin | hammaslääkäreihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | hammaslääkäri | hammaslääkärit | ||
| accusative | nom. | hammaslääkäri | hammaslääkärit | |
| gen. | hammaslääkärin | |||
| genitive | hammaslääkärin | hammaslääkärien hammaslääkäreiden hammaslääkäreitten | ||
| partitive | hammaslääkäriä | hammaslääkäreitä hammaslääkärejä | ||
| inessive | hammaslääkärissä | hammaslääkäreissä | ||
| elative | hammaslääkäristä | hammaslääkäreistä | ||
| illative | hammaslääkäriin | hammaslääkäreihin | ||
| adessive | hammaslääkärillä | hammaslääkäreillä | ||
| ablative | hammaslääkäriltä | hammaslääkäreiltä | ||
| allative | hammaslääkärille | hammaslääkäreille | ||
| essive | hammaslääkärinä | hammaslääkäreinä | ||
| translative | hammaslääkäriksi | hammaslääkäreiksi | ||
| instructive | — | hammaslääkärein | ||
| abessive | hammaslääkärittä | hammaslääkäreittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of hammaslääkäri (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compounds
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.