kirkkohäät

Finnish

Etymology

kirkko +‎ häät

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkirkːoˌhæːt/, [ˈkirkːo̞ˌhæːt̪]
  • Rhymes: -æːt
  • Syllabification(key): kirk‧ko‧häät

Noun

kirkkohäät pl

  1. church wedding, white wedding

Declension

Inflection of kirkkohäät (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative — kirkkohäät
genitive — kirkkohäiden
kirkkohäitten
partitive — kirkkohäitä
illative — kirkkohäihin
singular plural
nominative — kirkkohäät
accusative nom. — kirkkohäät
gen. —
genitive — kirkkohäiden
kirkkohäitten
partitive — kirkkohäitä
inessive — kirkkohäissä
elative — kirkkohäistä
illative — kirkkohäihin
adessive — kirkkohäillä
ablative — kirkkohäiltä
allative — kirkkohäille
essive — kirkkohäinä
translative — kirkkohäiksi
instructive — kirkkohäin
abessive — kirkkohäittä
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kirkkohäät (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — kirkkohääni
accusative nom. — kirkkohääni
gen. —
genitive — kirkkohäideni
kirkkohäitteni
partitive — kirkkohäitäni
inessive — kirkkohäissäni
elative — kirkkohäistäni
illative — kirkkohäihini
adessive — kirkkohäilläni
ablative — kirkkohäiltäni
allative — kirkkohäilleni
essive — kirkkohäinäni
translative — kirkkohäikseni
instructive — —
abessive — kirkkohäittäni
comitative — kirkkohäineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — kirkkohääsi
accusative nom. — kirkkohääsi
gen. —
genitive — kirkkohäidesi
kirkkohäittesi
partitive — kirkkohäitäsi
inessive — kirkkohäissäsi
elative — kirkkohäistäsi
illative — kirkkohäihisi
adessive — kirkkohäilläsi
ablative — kirkkohäiltäsi
allative — kirkkohäillesi
essive — kirkkohäinäsi
translative — kirkkohäiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — kirkkohäittäsi
comitative — kirkkohäinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — kirkkohäämme
accusative nom. — kirkkohäämme
gen. —
genitive — kirkkohäidemme
kirkkohäittemme
partitive — kirkkohäitämme
inessive — kirkkohäissämme
elative — kirkkohäistämme
illative — kirkkohäihimme
adessive — kirkkohäillämme
ablative — kirkkohäiltämme
allative — kirkkohäillemme
essive — kirkkohäinämme
translative — kirkkohäiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — kirkkohäittämme
comitative — kirkkohäinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — kirkkohäänne
accusative nom. — kirkkohäänne
gen. —
genitive — kirkkohäidenne
kirkkohäittenne
partitive — kirkkohäitänne
inessive — kirkkohäissänne
elative — kirkkohäistänne
illative — kirkkohäihinne
adessive — kirkkohäillänne
ablative — kirkkohäiltänne
allative — kirkkohäillenne
essive — kirkkohäinänne
translative — kirkkohäiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — kirkkohäittänne
comitative — kirkkohäinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — kirkkohäänsä
accusative nom. — kirkkohäänsä
gen. —
genitive — kirkkohäidensä
kirkkohäittensä
partitive — kirkkohäitään
kirkkohäitänsä
inessive — kirkkohäissään
kirkkohäissänsä
elative — kirkkohäistään
kirkkohäistänsä
illative — kirkkohäihinsä
adessive — kirkkohäillään
kirkkohäillänsä
ablative — kirkkohäiltään
kirkkohäiltänsä
allative — kirkkohäilleen
kirkkohäillensä
essive — kirkkohäinään
kirkkohäinänsä
translative — kirkkohäikseen
kirkkohäiksensä
instructive — —
abessive — kirkkohäittään
kirkkohäittänsä
comitative — kirkkohäineen
kirkkohäinensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.