kypärälamppu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkypæræˌlɑmpːu/, [ˈkypæræˌlɑmpːu]
- Rhymes: -ɑmpːu
- Syllabification(key): ky‧pä‧rä‧lamp‧pu
Declension
| Inflection of kypärälamppu (Kotus type 1*B/valo, pp-p gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kypärälamppu | kypärälamput | ||
| genitive | kypärälampun | kypärälamppujen | ||
| partitive | kypärälamppua | kypärälamppuja | ||
| illative | kypärälamppuun | kypärälamppuihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | kypärälamppu | kypärälamput | ||
| accusative | nom. | kypärälamppu | kypärälamput | |
| gen. | kypärälampun | |||
| genitive | kypärälampun | kypärälamppujen | ||
| partitive | kypärälamppua | kypärälamppuja | ||
| inessive | kypärälampussa | kypärälampuissa | ||
| elative | kypärälampusta | kypärälampuista | ||
| illative | kypärälamppuun | kypärälamppuihin | ||
| adessive | kypärälampulla | kypärälampuilla | ||
| ablative | kypärälampulta | kypärälampuilta | ||
| allative | kypärälampulle | kypärälampuille | ||
| essive | kypärälamppuna | kypärälamppuina | ||
| translative | kypärälampuksi | kypärälampuiksi | ||
| instructive | — | kypärälampuin | ||
| abessive | kypärälamputta | kypärälampuitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of kypärälamppu (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.