löylynlyömä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈløy̯lynˌlyø̯mæ/, [ˈlø̞y̯lynˌlyø̞̯mæ]
- Rhymes: -yømæ
- Syllabification(key): löy‧lyn‧lyö‧mä
Adjective
löylynlyömä (comparative löylynlyömempi, superlative löylynlyömin)
Declension
| Inflection of löylynlyömä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | löylynlyömä | löylynlyömät | |
| genitive | löylynlyömän | löylynlyömien | |
| partitive | löylynlyömää | löylynlyömiä | |
| illative | löylynlyömään | löylynlyömiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | löylynlyömä | löylynlyömät | |
| accusative | nom. | löylynlyömä | löylynlyömät |
| gen. | löylynlyömän | ||
| genitive | löylynlyömän | löylynlyömien löylynlyömäinrare | |
| partitive | löylynlyömää | löylynlyömiä | |
| inessive | löylynlyömässä | löylynlyömissä | |
| elative | löylynlyömästä | löylynlyömistä | |
| illative | löylynlyömään | löylynlyömiin | |
| adessive | löylynlyömällä | löylynlyömillä | |
| ablative | löylynlyömältä | löylynlyömiltä | |
| allative | löylynlyömälle | löylynlyömille | |
| essive | löylynlyömänä | löylynlyöminä | |
| translative | löylynlyömäksi | löylynlyömiksi | |
| instructive | — | löylynlyömin | |
| abessive | löylynlyömättä | löylynlyömittä | |
| comitative | — | löylynlyömine | |
| Possessive forms of löylynlyömä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.