laahusankkuri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑːhusˌɑŋkːuri/, [ˈlɑːɦus̠ˌɑŋkːuri]
- Rhymes: -ɑŋkːuri
- Syllabification(key): laa‧hus‧ank‧ku‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of laahusankkuri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | laahusankkuri | laahusankkurit | ||
| genitive | laahusankkurin | laahusankkurien laahusankkureiden laahusankkureitten | ||
| partitive | laahusankkuria | laahusankkureita laahusankkureja | ||
| illative | laahusankkuriin | laahusankkureihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | laahusankkuri | laahusankkurit | ||
| accusative | nom. | laahusankkuri | laahusankkurit | |
| gen. | laahusankkurin | |||
| genitive | laahusankkurin | laahusankkurien laahusankkureiden laahusankkureitten | ||
| partitive | laahusankkuria | laahusankkureita laahusankkureja | ||
| inessive | laahusankkurissa | laahusankkureissa | ||
| elative | laahusankkurista | laahusankkureista | ||
| illative | laahusankkuriin | laahusankkureihin | ||
| adessive | laahusankkurilla | laahusankkureilla | ||
| ablative | laahusankkurilta | laahusankkureilta | ||
| allative | laahusankkurille | laahusankkureille | ||
| essive | laahusankkurina | laahusankkureina | ||
| translative | laahusankkuriksi | laahusankkureiksi | ||
| instructive | — | laahusankkurein | ||
| abessive | laahusankkuritta | laahusankkureitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of laahusankkuri (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.