lauluopinnot

Finnish

Etymology

laulu +‎ opinnot

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑu̯luˌopinːot/, [ˈlɑu̯luˌo̞pinːo̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -opinːot
  • Syllabification(key): lau‧lu‧o‧pin‧not

Noun

lauluopinnot pl

  1. vocal studies

Declension

Inflection of lauluopinnot (Kotus type 1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation)
nominative — lauluopinnot
genitive — lauluopintojen
partitive — lauluopintoja
illative — lauluopintoihin
singular plural
nominative — lauluopinnot
accusative nom. — lauluopinnot
gen. —
genitive — lauluopintojen
partitive — lauluopintoja
inessive — lauluopinnoissa
elative — lauluopinnoista
illative — lauluopintoihin
adessive — lauluopinnoilla
ablative — lauluopinnoilta
allative — lauluopinnoille
essive — lauluopintoina
translative — lauluopinnoiksi
instructive — lauluopinnoin
abessive — lauluopinnoitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of lauluopinnot (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — lauluopintoni
accusative nom. — lauluopintoni
gen. —
genitive — lauluopintojeni
partitive — lauluopintojani
inessive — lauluopinnoissani
elative — lauluopinnoistani
illative — lauluopintoihini
adessive — lauluopinnoillani
ablative — lauluopinnoiltani
allative — lauluopinnoilleni
essive — lauluopintoinani
translative — lauluopinnoikseni
instructive — —
abessive — lauluopinnoittani
comitative — lauluopintoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — lauluopintosi
accusative nom. — lauluopintosi
gen. —
genitive — lauluopintojesi
partitive — lauluopintojasi
inessive — lauluopinnoissasi
elative — lauluopinnoistasi
illative — lauluopintoihisi
adessive — lauluopinnoillasi
ablative — lauluopinnoiltasi
allative — lauluopinnoillesi
essive — lauluopintoinasi
translative — lauluopinnoiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — lauluopinnoittasi
comitative — lauluopintoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — lauluopintomme
accusative nom. — lauluopintomme
gen. —
genitive — lauluopintojemme
partitive — lauluopintojamme
inessive — lauluopinnoissamme
elative — lauluopinnoistamme
illative — lauluopintoihimme
adessive — lauluopinnoillamme
ablative — lauluopinnoiltamme
allative — lauluopinnoillemme
essive — lauluopintoinamme
translative — lauluopinnoiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — lauluopinnoittamme
comitative — lauluopintoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — lauluopintonne
accusative nom. — lauluopintonne
gen. —
genitive — lauluopintojenne
partitive — lauluopintojanne
inessive — lauluopinnoissanne
elative — lauluopinnoistanne
illative — lauluopintoihinne
adessive — lauluopinnoillanne
ablative — lauluopinnoiltanne
allative — lauluopinnoillenne
essive — lauluopintoinanne
translative — lauluopinnoiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — lauluopinnoittanne
comitative — lauluopintoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — lauluopintonsa
accusative nom. — lauluopintonsa
gen. —
genitive — lauluopintojensa
partitive — lauluopintojaan
lauluopintojansa
inessive — lauluopinnoissaan
lauluopinnoissansa
elative — lauluopinnoistaan
lauluopinnoistansa
illative — lauluopintoihinsa
adessive — lauluopinnoillaan
lauluopinnoillansa
ablative — lauluopinnoiltaan
lauluopinnoiltansa
allative — lauluopinnoilleen
lauluopinnoillensa
essive — lauluopintoinaan
lauluopintoinansa
translative — lauluopinnoikseen
lauluopinnoiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — lauluopinnoittaan
lauluopinnoittansa
comitative — lauluopintoineen
lauluopintoinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.