makolągwa
Polish

Makolągwa
Etymology
Inherited from Old Polish makolądwa.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ma.kɔˈlɔŋɡ.va/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -ɔŋɡva
- Syllabification: ma‧ko‧ląg‧wa
Declension
Declension of makolągwa
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | makolągwa | makolągwy |
| genitive | makolągwy | makolągw |
| dative | makolągwie | makolągwom |
| accusative | makolągwę | makolągwy |
| instrumental | makolągwą | makolągwami |
| locative | makolągwie | makolągwach |
| vocative | makolągwo | makolągwy |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.