medisiina
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmedisiːnɑ/, [ˈme̞diˌs̠iːnɑ]
- Rhymes: -iːnɑ
- Syllabification(key): me‧di‧sii‧na
Declension
| Inflection of medisiina (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | medisiina | medisiinat | ||
| genitive | medisiinan | medisiinojen | ||
| partitive | medisiinaa | medisiinoja | ||
| illative | medisiinaan | medisiinoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | medisiina | medisiinat | ||
| accusative | nom. | medisiina | medisiinat | |
| gen. | medisiinan | |||
| genitive | medisiinan | medisiinojen medisiinainrare | ||
| partitive | medisiinaa | medisiinoja | ||
| inessive | medisiinassa | medisiinoissa | ||
| elative | medisiinasta | medisiinoista | ||
| illative | medisiinaan | medisiinoihin | ||
| adessive | medisiinalla | medisiinoilla | ||
| ablative | medisiinalta | medisiinoilta | ||
| allative | medisiinalle | medisiinoille | ||
| essive | medisiinana | medisiinoina | ||
| translative | medisiinaksi | medisiinoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | medisiinoin | ||
| abessive | medisiinatta | medisiinoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of medisiina (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Related terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.