medisiinari
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmedisiːnɑri/, [ˈme̞diˌs̠iːnɑri]
- Rhymes: -iːnɑri
- Syllabification(key): me‧di‧sii‧na‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of medisiinari (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | medisiinari | medisiinarit | ||
| genitive | medisiinarin | medisiinarien medisiinareiden medisiinareitten | ||
| partitive | medisiinaria | medisiinareita medisiinareja | ||
| illative | medisiinariin | medisiinareihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | medisiinari | medisiinarit | ||
| accusative | nom. | medisiinari | medisiinarit | |
| gen. | medisiinarin | |||
| genitive | medisiinarin | medisiinarien medisiinareiden medisiinareitten | ||
| partitive | medisiinaria | medisiinareita medisiinareja | ||
| inessive | medisiinarissa | medisiinareissa | ||
| elative | medisiinarista | medisiinareista | ||
| illative | medisiinariin | medisiinareihin | ||
| adessive | medisiinarilla | medisiinareilla | ||
| ablative | medisiinarilta | medisiinareilta | ||
| allative | medisiinarille | medisiinareille | ||
| essive | medisiinarina | medisiinareina | ||
| translative | medisiinariksi | medisiinareiksi | ||
| instructive | — | medisiinarein | ||
| abessive | medisiinaritta | medisiinareitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of medisiinari (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.