oziębić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ɔˈʑɛm.bit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -ɛmbit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: o‧zię‧bić
Verb
Conjugation
Conjugation of oziębić pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | oziębić | |||||
| future tense | 1st | oziębię | oziębimy | |||
| 2nd | oziębisz | oziębicie | ||||
| 3rd | oziębi | oziębią | ||||
| impersonal | oziębi się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | oziębiłem | oziębiłam | oziębiliśmy | oziębiłyśmy | |
| 2nd | oziębiłeś | oziębiłaś | oziębiliście | oziębiłyście | ||
| 3rd | oziębił | oziębiła | oziębiło | oziębili | oziębiły | |
| impersonal | oziębiono | |||||
| conditional | 1st | oziębiłbym | oziębiłabym | oziębilibyśmy | oziębiłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | oziębiłbyś | oziębiłabyś | oziębilibyście | oziębiłybyście | ||
| 3rd | oziębiłby | oziębiłaby | oziębiłoby | oziębiliby | oziębiłyby | |
| impersonal | oziębiono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech oziębię | oziębmy | |||
| 2nd | ozięb | oziębcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech oziębi | niech oziębią | ||||
| passive adjectival participle | oziębiony | oziębiona | oziębione | oziębieni | oziębione | |
| anterior adverbial participle | oziębiwszy | |||||
| verbal noun | oziębienie | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.