płacić
Polish
Etymology
Inherited from Proto-Slavic *platiti.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpwa.t͡ɕit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -at͡ɕit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: pła‧cić
Verb
płacić impf (perfective zapłacić)
Conjugation
Conjugation of płacić impf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | płacić | |||||
| present tense | 1st | płacę | płacimy | |||
| 2nd | płacisz | płacicie | ||||
| 3rd | płaci | płacą | ||||
| impersonal | płaci się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | płaciłem | płaciłam | płaciliśmy | płaciłyśmy | |
| 2nd | płaciłeś | płaciłaś | płaciliście | płaciłyście | ||
| 3rd | płacił | płaciła | płaciło | płacili | płaciły | |
| impersonal | płacono | |||||
| future tense | 1st | będę płacił, będę płacić |
będę płaciła, będę płacić |
będziemy płacili, będziemy płacić |
będziemy płaciły, będziemy płacić | |
| 2nd | będziesz płacił, będziesz płacić |
będziesz płaciła, będziesz płacić |
będziecie płacili, będziecie płacić |
będziecie płaciły, będziecie płacić | ||
| 3rd | będzie płacił, będzie płacić |
będzie płaciła, będzie płacić |
będzie płaciło, będzie płacić |
będą płacili, będą płacić |
będą płaciły, będą płacić | |
| impersonal | będzie płacić się | |||||
| conditional | 1st | płaciłbym | płaciłabym | płacilibyśmy | płaciłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | płaciłbyś | płaciłabyś | płacilibyście | płaciłybyście | ||
| 3rd | płaciłby | płaciłaby | płaciłoby | płaciliby | płaciłyby | |
| impersonal | płacono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech płacę | płaćmy | |||
| 2nd | płać | płaćcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech płaci | niech płacą | ||||
| active adjectival participle | płacący | płacąca | płacące | płacący | płacące | |
| contemporary adverbial participle | płacąc | |||||
| verbal noun | płacenie | |||||
Derived terms
adjectives
adverb
nouns
verbs
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.