palavissaan

Finnish

Etymology

The inessive plural of palava (palavissa) with a possessive suffix.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɑlɑʋisːɑːn/, [ˈpɑlɑˌʋis̠ːɑːn]
  • Rhymes: -isːɑːn
  • Syllabification(key): pa‧la‧vis‧saan

Adverb

palavissaan

  1. feeling hot or warm
  2. excited, thrilled

Inflection

Personal/possessive forms of palavissaan
no possessor —
possessor singular plural
1st person palavissani palavissamme
2nd person palavissasi palavissanne
3rd person palavissaan
palavissansa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.