przekształcić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /pʂɛkˈʂtaw.t͡ɕit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -awt͡ɕit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: przek‧ształ‧cić
Verb
przekształcić pf (imperfective przekształcać)
Conjugation
Conjugation of przekształcić pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | przekształcić | |||||
| future tense | 1st | przekształcę | przekształcimy | |||
| 2nd | przekształcisz | przekształcicie | ||||
| 3rd | przekształci | przekształcą | ||||
| impersonal | przekształci się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | przekształciłem | przekształciłam | przekształciliśmy | przekształciłyśmy | |
| 2nd | przekształciłeś | przekształciłaś | przekształciliście | przekształciłyście | ||
| 3rd | przekształcił | przekształciła | przekształciło | przekształcili | przekształciły | |
| impersonal | przekształcono | |||||
| conditional | 1st | przekształciłbym | przekształciłabym | przekształcilibyśmy | przekształciłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | przekształciłbyś | przekształciłabyś | przekształcilibyście | przekształciłybyście | ||
| 3rd | przekształciłby | przekształciłaby | przekształciłoby | przekształciliby | przekształciłyby | |
| impersonal | przekształcono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech przekształcę | przekształćmy | |||
| 2nd | przekształć | przekształćcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech przekształci | niech przekształcą | ||||
| passive adjectival participle | przekształcony | przekształcona | przekształcone | przekształceni | przekształcone | |
| anterior adverbial participle | przekształciwszy | |||||
| verbal noun | przekształcenie | |||||
Further reading
- przekształcić in Wielki słownik języka polskiego, Instytut Języka Polskiego PAN
- przekształcić in Polish dictionaries at PWN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.