kształcić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkʂtaw.t͡ɕit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -awt͡ɕit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: kształ‧cić
Verb
kształcić impf
Conjugation
Conjugation of kształcić impf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | kształcić | |||||
| present tense | 1st | kształcę | kształcimy | |||
| 2nd | kształcisz | kształcicie | ||||
| 3rd | kształci | kształcą | ||||
| impersonal | kształci się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | kształciłem | kształciłam | kształciliśmy | kształciłyśmy | |
| 2nd | kształciłeś | kształciłaś | kształciliście | kształciłyście | ||
| 3rd | kształcił | kształciła | kształciło | kształcili | kształciły | |
| impersonal | kształcono | |||||
| future tense | 1st | będę kształcił, będę kształcić |
będę kształciła, będę kształcić |
będziemy kształcili, będziemy kształcić |
będziemy kształciły, będziemy kształcić | |
| 2nd | będziesz kształcił, będziesz kształcić |
będziesz kształciła, będziesz kształcić |
będziecie kształcili, będziecie kształcić |
będziecie kształciły, będziecie kształcić | ||
| 3rd | będzie kształcił, będzie kształcić |
będzie kształciła, będzie kształcić |
będzie kształciło, będzie kształcić |
będą kształcili, będą kształcić |
będą kształciły, będą kształcić | |
| impersonal | będzie kształcić się | |||||
| conditional | 1st | kształciłbym | kształciłabym | kształcilibyśmy | kształciłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | kształciłbyś | kształciłabyś | kształcilibyście | kształciłybyście | ||
| 3rd | kształciłby | kształciłaby | kształciłoby | kształciliby | kształciłyby | |
| impersonal | kształcono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech kształcę | kształćmy | |||
| 2nd | kształć | kształćcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech kształci | niech kształcą | ||||
| active adjectival participle | kształcący | kształcąca | kształcące | kształcący | kształcące | |
| passive adjectival participle | kształcony | kształcona | kształcone | kształceni | kształcone | |
| contemporary adverbial participle | kształcąc | |||||
| verbal noun | kształcenie | |||||
Derived terms
verbs
- dokształcać impf, dokształcić pf
- odkształcać impf, odkształcić pf
- podkształcać impf, podkształcić pf
- pokształcić pf
- poprzekształcać impf, poprzekształcić pf
- powykształcać impf, powykształcić pf
- przekształcać impf, przekształcić pf
- ukształcać impf, ukształcić pf
- wykształcać impf, wykształcić pf
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.