psykobiologi
Finnish
Etymology
Internationalism (see English psychobiologist). Contains the suffix -logi.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpsykoˌbioloɡi/, [ˈps̠yko̞ˌbio̞ˌlo̞ɡi]
- Rhymes: -oɡi
- Syllabification(key): psy‧ko‧bi‧o‧lo‧gi
Declension
| Inflection of psykobiologi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | psykobiologi | psykobiologit | ||
| genitive | psykobiologin | psykobiologien | ||
| partitive | psykobiologia | psykobiologeja | ||
| illative | psykobiologiin | psykobiologeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | psykobiologi | psykobiologit | ||
| accusative | nom. | psykobiologi | psykobiologit | |
| gen. | psykobiologin | |||
| genitive | psykobiologin | psykobiologien | ||
| partitive | psykobiologia | psykobiologeja | ||
| inessive | psykobiologissa | psykobiologeissa | ||
| elative | psykobiologista | psykobiologeista | ||
| illative | psykobiologiin | psykobiologeihin | ||
| adessive | psykobiologilla | psykobiologeilla | ||
| ablative | psykobiologilta | psykobiologeilta | ||
| allative | psykobiologille | psykobiologeille | ||
| essive | psykobiologina | psykobiologeina | ||
| translative | psykobiologiksi | psykobiologeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | psykobiologein | ||
| abessive | psykobiologitta | psykobiologeitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of psykobiologi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.