safírblár
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsaːfiːrˌplauːr/
Inflection
positive (strong declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | safírblár | safírblá | safírblátt |
| accusative | safírbláan | safírbláa | safírblátt |
| dative | safírbláum | safírblárri | safírbláu |
| genitive | safírblás | safírblárrar | safírblás |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | safírbláir | safírbláar | safírblá |
| accusative | safírbláa | safírbláar | safírblá |
| dative | safírbláum | safírbláum | safírbláum |
| genitive | safírblárra | safírblárra | safírblárra |
positive (weak declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | safírblái | safírbláa | safírbláa |
| accusative | safírbláa | safírbláu | safírbláa |
| dative | safírbláa | safírbláu | safírbláa |
| genitive | safírbláa | safírbláu | safírbláa |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | safírbláu | safírbláu | safírbláu |
| accusative | safírbláu | safírbláu | safírbláu |
| dative | safírbláu | safírbláu | safírbláu |
| genitive | safírbláu | safírbláu | safírbláu |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.