sananväli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑnɑnˌʋæli/, [ˈs̠ɑnɑnˌʋæli]
- Rhymes: -æli
- Syllabification(key): sa‧nan‧vä‧li
Declension
| Inflection of sananväli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sananväli | sananvälit | ||
| genitive | sananvälin | sananvälien | ||
| partitive | sananväliä | sananvälejä | ||
| illative | sananväliin | sananväleihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | sananväli | sananvälit | ||
| accusative | nom. | sananväli | sananvälit | |
| gen. | sananvälin | |||
| genitive | sananvälin | sananvälien | ||
| partitive | sananväliä | sananvälejä | ||
| inessive | sananvälissä | sananväleissä | ||
| elative | sananvälistä | sananväleistä | ||
| illative | sananväliin | sananväleihin | ||
| adessive | sananvälillä | sananväleillä | ||
| ablative | sananväliltä | sananväleiltä | ||
| allative | sananvälille | sananväleille | ||
| essive | sananvälinä | sananväleinä | ||
| translative | sananväliksi | sananväleiksi | ||
| instructive | — | sananvälein | ||
| abessive | sananvälittä | sananväleittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of sananväli (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.