väär
Estonian
Adjective
väär (genitive väära, partitive väära or väärat, comparative vääram, superlative kõige vääram)
Declension
Declension of väär (type riik)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | väär | väärad |
| genitive | väära | väärade |
| partitive | väära | vääre / väärasid |
| illative | väära / väärasse | vääradesse / vääresse |
| inessive | vääras | väärades / vääres |
| elative | väärast | vääradest / väärest |
| allative | väärale | vääradele / väärele |
| adessive | vääral | vääradel / väärel |
| ablative | vääralt | vääradelt / väärelt |
| translative | vääraks | vääradeks / vääreks |
| terminative | väärani | vääradeni |
| essive | väärana | vääradena |
| abessive | väärata | vääradeta |
| comitative | vääraga | vääradega |
Inflection of väär (ÕS type 2/õpik, no gradation)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | väär | väärad |
| accusative | väära | väärad |
| genitive | väära | väärate |
| partitive | väärat | vääraid |
| illative | väärasse | vääratesse vääraisse |
| inessive | vääras | väärates väärais |
| elative | väärast | vääratest vääraist |
| allative | väärale | vääratele vääraile |
| adessive | vääral | vääratel väärail |
| ablative | vääralt | vääratelt väärailt |
| translative | vääraks | väärateks vääraiks |
| terminative | väärani | väärateni |
| essive | väärana | vääratena |
| abessive | väärata | väärateta |
| comitative | vääraga | vääratega |
Synonyms
- vale
- ebatõene
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.