wykształcić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /vɨˈkʂtaw.t͡ɕit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -awt͡ɕit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: wy‧kształ‧cić
Verb
wykształcić pf (imperfective wykształcać)
Conjugation
Conjugation of wykształcić pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | wykształcić | |||||
| future tense | 1st | wykształcę | wykształcimy | |||
| 2nd | wykształcisz | wykształcicie | ||||
| 3rd | wykształci | wykształcą | ||||
| impersonal | wykształci się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | wykształciłem | wykształciłam | wykształciliśmy | wykształciłyśmy | |
| 2nd | wykształciłeś | wykształciłaś | wykształciliście | wykształciłyście | ||
| 3rd | wykształcił | wykształciła | wykształciło | wykształcili | wykształciły | |
| impersonal | wykształcono | |||||
| conditional | 1st | wykształciłbym | wykształciłabym | wykształcilibyśmy | wykształciłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | wykształciłbyś | wykształciłabyś | wykształcilibyście | wykształciłybyście | ||
| 3rd | wykształciłby | wykształciłaby | wykształciłoby | wykształciliby | wykształciłyby | |
| impersonal | wykształcono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech wykształcę | wykształćmy | |||
| 2nd | wykształć | wykształćcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech wykształci | niech wykształcą | ||||
| passive adjectival participle | wykształcony | wykształcona | wykształcone | wykształceni | wykształcone | |
| anterior adverbial participle | wykształciwszy | |||||
| verbal noun | wykształcenie | |||||
Further reading
- wykształcić in Wielki słownik języka polskiego, Instytut Języka Polskiego PAN
- wykształcić in Polish dictionaries at PWN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.